ORGANIC EDIBLE OILS

Edible oils are the substance that is fit for human consumption. Edible oils are extracted from parts of plants, fruits, flowers and seeds. Kalingaagro provides edible oils that are completely organic and are best for the health. Our offerings in organic oils are very healthy and widely used in cooking and other applications in Indian kitchen. Organic oil provided by us is free from any kind of toxic and harmful materials.We offer Organic Certified olive oil, organic sunflower oil, organic coconut oil, organic groundnut oil, organic mustard oil. Kalingaagro Gold Brand of oil and organic sesame oil.

Kalingaagro is one of the largest suppliers of Cottonseeds oil in India. Cottonseed oil is used ascooking oil which is extracted from the seeds of cotton plants of various species, mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum. Cotton seed oil is a low fat oil and is considered as a good option for cooking. It is frequently used for deep frying, baking because of its neutral state.

Cottonseed Oil is one of the most commonly used oil for household purposes in India. It is preferable for cooking of food because of its taste stabilizing qualities. Cottonseed oil is mainly used for frying and deep frying of food items. It is also preferred for baking. Other use of cottonseed oil includes salad dressing, use as an ingredient in the making of various processed food items such as potato chips, mayonnaise, spicy dishes, etc.

Cottonseed oil is extracted from the cotton plant seeds, the structure of which is quite similar to other plant oilseeds, i.e. a kernel containing oil inside of a hard outer shell. These cottonseeds weigh around 60 percent of the total harvest of the cotton plants. Cottonseed oil is beneficial for health as it contains high level of unsaturated fat, which helps in lowering cholesterol level in the body (as per studies). Further, it is a rich source of Vitamin E which act as a great antioxidant, helps prevent from various diseases like Alzheimer, Prostate cancer, etc. We are a leading bulk-supplier of organic cottonseed oil in India. We use 100 percent approved organic practices in the agriculture of all of our products including Cottonseed Oil. Contact us now for quotations.
Kalingaagro is one of the largest suppliers of castor oil in India. There are various benefits of Castor oil essentially for Hair growth. Castor oil is made up by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). The common name “castor oil”, from which the plant gets its name, probably comes from its use as a replacement for castoreum, a perfume base made from the dried perineal glands of the beaver.
Peanut oil another popular nutty flavor oil, also known by the names “groundnut oil”, and “arachis oil”, extracted from the peanuts and carries a strong aroma and taste of peanuts. It is mainly used as a vegetable cooking oil by households in India and other Asian countries. The fatty acid composition in the oil is around 46 grams of oleic acid, 33 grams of linoleic acid, and 10 grams of palmitic acid in 100 grams of the oil.

There are some other fatty acids in the oil at a very low percentage, such as stearic acid, behenic acid, arachidic acid, etc. Along with the use for normal cooking, the oil can also be used high temperature cooking because of its high smoke point. Further, it is good for massage purposes, can be used in manufacturing industry for making of soap (by the process of saponification, and other skin care products), biodiesel, suspension agent, etc. We offer top of the class quality of organic peanut oil.

Our refining process is very advanced that it removes all the allergens from the oil. Thus, a person even allergic of peanuts can also enjoy the amazing taste of this nutty oil with our breakthrough. We are a certified organic producer of peanut oil and we use complete organic agriculture practices in the cultivation of peanuts, as well as extraction and refining of the oil. So, if you are looking to buy superior quality of organic peanut oil, you have come reached the right place. Contact us now for best quotations.
The seed inside every apricot contains thin oil, which is extracted from the kernel of the seed after eating the delectable fruit. Apricot oil is also known as apricot kernel oil. This oil has been the interest of many experts for research purposes due to its infinite health benefits. It has been found that the oil could cure some serious health conditions (like cancer). Apricot oil has a profound nutty flavor, that’s why it is used for cooking and food making purposes in the household, like using as an ingredient in food recipes, desserts, etc. Apricot oil shares most of the properties of almond oil. Like almond oil, apricot oil also comes in two varieties, i.e. edible apricot oil (which is similar to the sweet almond oil and can be used similarly for cooking and skin care purposes), and cosmetic apricot oil (which can only be used for industrial applications).

The oil is very versatile and can be used in different ways for different health benefits. If you like nuts and related products, but have an allergic history with them, than apricot oil is the answer for you, as it can provide a similar flavor and texture of sweet almond oil but the propensity for creating an allergic reaction. It is multi-purpose cooking oil. It composes high level of monounsaturated fatty acids, which are good for the cardiovascular system of our body as it lowers LDL, and blood pressure, and ensures healthy working of the heart. It contains composition is approx 60% of monounsaturated fat, 30% of polyunsaturated fat, and 6% of saturated fat.

The thin texture of oil allows it to get deep inside the skin, which provides great nourishment to the rough and dry areas of the skin. It soothes the skin from deep within. It provides relief in irritation, and itching, cures allergies, and can stop the appearance of wrinkles and signs of aging. That’s why it is the most preferred oil for massage and in combination with other skin care oils for aromatherapy. Further, it carries, anti-septic, anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant properties. We are along the top-producers of organic apricot oil in India. We produce and offer organic apricot oil in bulk. If you are interested in purchase of organic apricot oil, you can contact us anytime for quotations.
Avocados are one of the healthiest fruits offered by the natural. It is so good that we have added it in our list of “Super foods to help you reduce stress (link)”, where you can read about various other benefits of it. The real secret of all the benefits of this fruit lies in its oil, which accounts for more than 75 percent of the overall composition of calories in the avocado fruit. As the avocado oil is not exacted from its seeds, whereas the oil is extracted from the skin and the flesh of the avocado itself, thus the list of uses of this extracted super oil is huge and is not limited to the cooking only. When extracted, avocado oil contains high levels of two substances, i.e. chlorophylls and carotenoids, which are the responsible for the emerald green color of the extracted oil.

Avocado oil has a high smoke point (approx 250 degree Celsius) and therefore preferred for high temperature cooking like deep frying, baking, barbecue, roast, etc. As a food oil, avocado oil is used as an ingredient in the making of various dishes. The oil acts as a carrier to pass on flavors and improves the absorption of nutrients in the food item. Because of the high penetration properties of the oil, it is recommended by doctors all over the world for skin care purposes.
The major portion of fatty acids found in the avocado oil is monounsaturated in the form of oleic acid. Along with that, avocado oil is also a great source of potassium, various vitamins (i.e. A, D, and E) and antioxidants. There are some very useful enzymes found in the avocado oil such as beta-sitosterol (which can put a stop to the development of cancer cell and prevent it from ever happening), lutein (which is healthy for the eyesight), etc. Avocado oil is an all-in-one pack of taste plus health. For the best quality of avocado oil, contact us today. We offer top quality of organic avocado oil in India and also in many other countries. We are a bulk supplier of organic avocado oil and are known to be the best in the class.
Flax Seed Oil is extracted from the seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). Flax seed oil is rich in both Omega-3 as well as Omega-6 fatty acids, which make it a great oil for the health of the individual. The presence of Omega-3 fatty acids in the oil helps to lower inflammation in the body, where as the presence of Omega-6 fatty acids contributes towards inflammation.

Both of these acids are polyunsaturated fatty acids and a diet consists less than half of Omega-6 fatty acid in comparison to Omega-3 fatty acids is considered to be a healthy diet. Apart from this, Omega-3 fatty acids also help to prevent and cure various types of health condition such as high cholesterol, arthritis, etc. Flax seed oil is a rich source of lignans, an enzyme which helps to prevent cancer. As per some studies, the oil could be very effective in treating other diseases (disorders) like Benign Prostatic Hyperplasia (BPH), Dry Eyes, Vaginal Infections, Atherosclerosis, High Blood Pressure, etc.

It acts as a laxative in constipation, helps in losing weight, soothes skin irritation and skin roughness when applied directly to the skin. In the manufacturing industry, flax seed oil is used as an ingredient in making products like paints, soaps, varnishes, water proofing agent, etc. Use this oil for dairy cooking purposes in order to get best results. We agriculture, produce and sell organic flax seed oil in India as well as, in many other countries. We are one of the bigger bulk suppliers of organic flax seed oil in India. Contact us today for cheapest quotations.
Cashew Oil is extracted from the shell of the cashew nuts as well as from the cashew nuts themselves by pressurizing them to a certain point. Cashew Oil is one of the most superior oil for cooking. Among the huge list of benefits of cashew oil, one of the top benefits of it is that it could prevent disease as big as cancer. Cashew Oil is composed of proanthocyanidins, which stops the division and spreading of cancer cells (especially colon cancer cells).

The presence of copper, oleic acid, various phytochemicals, and antioxidants in the oil not only helps to protect your heart from cancer, but also from other cardiovascular diseases. Also, copper helps in maintaining right color pigment of the skin and hairs (improves skin complexion). Cashew oil contains Vitamin-E that protects skin from aging. The oil is considered to be the best moisturizer for the skin, and it helps in a curing variety of skin infections. Because of all these benefits, cashew oil is used as an ingredient in the manufacturing of most of the skin and hair products. Further, cashew oil is rich in minerals like zinc, iron, phosphorous, magnesium, selenium, etc.

Along with protein, these minerals ensure proper growth of bones, body muscles and teeth. We are a bulk dealer/supplier of organic cashew oil in India. We provide top-notch quality of organic cashew oil in 20 Kilograms (or more size) barrels, drums, or tanks. The process of extracting cashew oil from cashew nuts and shells is a long process. Here at Kalingaagro , it is all done by hands in order to ensure its top quality. In order to know more about our organic cashew oil or to get quotations, feel free to contact us anytime (details of which are given below).
Being extracted from the walnuts, walnut oil contains 72% of polyunsaturated fatty acids, approximately 20% monounsaturated and 8% of saturated fatty acids. Walnut Oil is one another oil used in cooking by households in our country. It is considered a bit costlier than the other cooking oils, thus less preferred, but after knowing the amazing benefits this super oil, you will surely add this oil in your daily household use. It is light in color, have a gentle flavor, mild odor, with nutty properties.

It is considered one of the best natural ingredient for skin. High level of various vitamins and minerals in Walnut Oil can help you get the flawless and youthful skin. It can help remove wrinkles, treat skin infections (like a fungal infection, etc.), and cures psoriasis. Its antioxidant properties make it extremely effective in fighting against signs of aging. Walnut oil is rich in Omega-3 fatty acids, which prevent cell damage, thus helps in reducing hair fall. Further, being a great source of potassium, walnut oil promotes growth of hair.

It lowers cholesterol levels and thus, reduces the chances of cardiovascular diseases. If you have belly fat, walnut oil can help you cut that too. And the enzyme called melatonin found in walnut oil ensures healthy night and fight insomnia. Walnut oil is best when used in the making of cold dishes like salad dressing. In simple words, we can say that it is good for health, skin, hairs as well as mind.If you are planning to make purchases of organic walnut oil in bulk, then you have come to the right place. We are the bulk supplier of Organic Walnut Oil. All of our products are produced using organic agriculture techniques and thus, we can guarantee you the top quality of each and every ouch of our product.
Rice Bran Oil is considered a new entry in the category of oils used for household purposes, but nutritionist suggests rich bran oil to be the best in the category. Rice Bran Oil has a high smoke point, which is above 230 degrees Celsius and a gentle taste, which make it a great oil for cooking at high temperature (including frying and deep frying of food items). It is popularly used by many households in our country as well as in other Asian countries, including China, Japan, Bangladesh, etc.

It is used in the making of vegetable ghee. The oil is extracted from the outer hard brown layer of the rice (which is also called rice husk). Apart from use in household, there is an ingredient extracted from rice bran oil, which is used in the making of rice bran wax, which in turn used in cosmetics as an alternate for carnauba wax, further, it is shoes creams, polishing, mix, confectionery, etc. Rice Bran Oil contains 38 percent of monounsaturated fatty acids, 37 percent polyunsaturated fatty acids, and 25 percent saturated fatty acids. Its composition is pretty much similar to the peanut oil.

Studies have shown that rice bran oil helps to improve the overall cholesterol level in the blood by reducing bad cholesterol (i.e. triglycerides, total plasma cholesterol), and increasing good cholesterol (i.e. HDL cholesterol). Kalingaagro is a top producer of organic rice bran oil in India. We deal in bulk order quantity of organic rice bran oil at affordable prices. So, the best quotations on our organic rice bran oil, contact us today.
Kalingaagro is one of the largest supplier of Almond Oil in India. Almond oil is good for skin and face and works great as a moisturizer. It is very good oil for dry skin and helps in preventing skin spots. Almond oil also has health benefits and also helps in preventing diabetes , reducing cholesterol in body.

Almond Oil has been known for its infinite number of health benefits including its famous skin and beauty benefits. The reason why almond oil is so good for health lies in its composition. Being a rich source of various vitamins and minerals, almond oil also contains protein, monounsaturated fats, potassium, zinc, and various other nutrients which make it an extensively great for health (heart, body, hairs, and skin). There are two types of almond oil available in the market, i.e. bitter and sweet.

Bitter almond oil is extracted from the bitter almonds which are consisted of a glycoside called amygdalin which, when processed, turns into toxic hydrocyanic acid. This bitter one almond oil is mainly used for medicinal purposes. Consumption of bitter almond oil is not prescribed as its indigestion could have serious consequences. The sweet almond oil is the extract of sweet almonds which are exclusively agriculture for their sweet taste. Sweet almond oil is the one used for hair and skin care.

It is being used as baby massage oil as it gets absorbed into the skin very easily and one of the least allergic oil. Further, applying almond oil directly into the skin can help you remove tan, dead cells, dark circles, fine lines, etc. and can treat skin problems like dryness, itchiness, and skin rashes too. Almond oil is good for the heart too, as it contains oleic acid (a type of monounsaturated fatty acid), plus omega-9 fatty acid, studies have shown which helps maintain blood pressure, and increase good cholesterol levels in the body. So, including almond oil in daily lifestyle would only ensure your healthy living. We are a leading producer and supplier of organic almond oil in India. We deal in bulk quantity of organic almond oil. For best quotations on organic almond oil, contact us today.
Soybean Oil is extracted from the seeds of soybean. It is of a dark yellow color in general. It has been popular for its health benefits all around the world. Because of the hydrogenation properties of the oil and existence of genetically engineered varieties, it is difficult to use soybean oil in cooking.

All the standard vegetable oils generally contain some quantity of soybean oil. After its processing, soybean oil is sold in the market as a vegetable oil, whereas, the remains of the processed soybean meal are used to feed the animals. Apart from this, the uses of soybean oil are many, such as, there is an ingredient extracted from soybean oil named Lecithin, which has the natural emulsifier and lubricant properties, thus it is used in manufacturing of various food items, as well as having various commercial and industrial applications, such as, it is used for protective coatings in pharmaceutical products, it keeps cocoa butter and the chocolate together in a candy bar, etc.

Further, the oil is used in the making of edible food products like mayonnaise, salad dressing, margarine, as well as non-dairy coffee creamers. The composition of soybean oil is approx 16 grams of saturated fat, 23 grams of monounsaturated fat, and 58 grams of polyunsaturated fat per 100 grams of oil. If you are looking to buy the best quality of organic soybean oil in bulk, contact us today for cheapest quotations.
As has been a daily-use cooking oil by most of the households, sunflower oil is the most popular edible oil in India. Along with its various health benefits, its non-volatile properties make it more preferable cooking oil. As the name suggests, it is extracted from the seeds of sunflowers. Each sunflower seed contains around 30 percentage of oil in its kernel. The oil extracted is of light amber color and mind and pleasant in taste. It gets its yellow color in the refining process. The health benefits of Sunflower Oil include improvement in heart’s health, boosting energy, strengthening of the immune system, keeps skin healthy and young, prevents from diseases like cancer, asthma, etc. and lower cholesterol, and reduce inflammation.
Coconut oil in itself is very healthy in nature with health benefits which include hair care, skin care, weight loss, maintaining cholesterol levels, stress relief and increased immunity. Coconut oil is natural substance obtained from fresh coconuts. Organic coconut oil is oil made from organic coconuts and is packaged in a BPA free jar.
Mustard oil is a great stimulant, cleansing out the body by enhancing circulation and digestion. Organic Mustard Oil provided by Kalingaagro is a simple way to boost immunity and stay healthy. Organic Mustard Oil is compressed with zero use of chemicals and is double filtered to remove any impurities.
Organic Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Sesame oil is traditional oil that has been used in various cultures around the world for at least 5000 years.

Sesame oil is not only a rich source of protein but it also helps to reduce chances of getting diabetes & blood pressure, lower cholesterol and is good for digestion and is healthy for skin with many other health benefits.

Kalingaagro provides 100% Organic, Sesame oil which is healthy as unlike most other modern-day oils containing high amounts of polyunsaturated oil. Sesame oil is not prone to oxidation due to the presence of sesamin and sesamol, natural antioxidants and is very healthy
Kalingaagro Provides, 100% organic olive oil which helps maintain cholesterol levels already in the healthy range. Organic oil is popular cooking oil and is usually used for salads, dressings, dips etc. Our Certfied Olive oil is cold-pressed from certified organically grown ripe olives and contains no preservatives, solvents or chemical additives.